Dr. Jessica Denise Cook
Dr. Jessica D. Cook
Last updated: May 18, 2021

Dr. Jessica D. Cook

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 10 years
  • Graduation year: 2011
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1194013524

Dr. Jessica D. Cook PT, DPT

Physical Therapist

She is located at 415 Crosslake Drive Suite B in Evansville, IN 47715. Can help patients with the following: Developmental Delays, Frozen Shoulder, Neck Pain, Sprained Ankle, Stroke, Traumatic Brain Injury. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1194013524. Appointment can be made via the phone number (812) 476-0409. She is affiliated with 3 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jessica Denise Cook, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jessica D. Cook.

  • Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Brain Damage
  • Bursitis
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Nerve Damage
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Painful Disorders
  • Paraplegia
  • Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFS)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Pinched Nerve
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Spondylolisthesis
  • Spondylolysis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle
  • Stroke
  • Traumatic Brain Injury

Procedures Performed by Dr. Jessica D. Cook

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Jessica D. Cook as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Ambetter Health

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 10 plans from Ambetter Health
Ambetter Health plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Complete Gold HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Complete Gold + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Elite Gold HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Elite Gold + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Focused Silver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Focused Silver + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Gold HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Gold + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Silver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Silver + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

CareSource

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 22 plans from CareSource
CareSource plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze 7500 $25 Generic Drugs HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze 7500 $25 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold 2000 $15 Generic Drugs HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold 2000 $15 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
HDHP Preventive Silver 5500 $0 Chronic Care Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
HSA Eligible Bronze 6000 HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Bronze 10600 $25 Generic Drugs HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Bronze 10600 $25 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Silver 6200 $3 Generic Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Silver 6200 $3 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Platinum Zero $5 Generic Drugs HMO · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
Platinum Zero $5 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver 6000 $20 Generic Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver 6000 $20 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Jessica D. Cook is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Jessica D. Cook is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Physical Therapist In Private Practice .

Bills through: Prorehab Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2011

Additional Specialities

  • Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation Specialist

Affiliated practices

Professional Therapeutic Group
2907 Williamson County Parkway
Marion, 62959 IL
(618) 998-9894
Oxford Progressive Therapy Services
108 April Avenue
Carmi, 62821 IL
(618) 382-2771
Joyner Therapy Services
217 South Adams Street
Golconda, 62938 IL
(618) 683-2728

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 59 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Melody S. Plisky
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 102 7300 East Indiana Street Evansville, 47715, IN
Sherri R. Falconer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1 5011 Washington Avenue Evansville, 47715, IN
Dr. Shandli Blaine Joyce
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4711 Vann Road Newburgh, 47630, IN
Dr. Mary Beth Potts
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4900 Shamrock Drive Evansville, 47715, IN
Dr. Timothy Scheirer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 225 Crosslake Drive Evansville, 47715, IN
Jenna L. McClary
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 75 Industrial Park Road Suite D Ferdinand, 47532, IN
Kelli A. Goedde
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 102 7300 East Indiana Street Evansville, 47715, IN
Dr. William P. Tank
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 225 Crosslake Drive Evansville, 47715, IN
Kevin Ritz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 102 7300 East Indiana Street Evansville, 47715, IN
Dr. Katelyn S. Whetstone
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 425B West Jennings Street Suite B Newburgh, 47630, IN

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Jessica Denise Cook treat?

Dr. Jessica Denise Cook provides treatment for Developmental Delays, Frozen Shoulder, Neck Pain, Sprained Ankle, Stroke, Traumatic Brain Injury. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Jessica Denise Cook?

Dr. Jessica Denise Cook's office is located at 415 Crosslake Drive Suite B in Evansville, IN 47715.

Does Dr. Jessica Denise Cook accept patients with CareSource?

Yes, Dr. Jessica Denise Cook is listed in-network for CareSource through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Does Dr. Jessica Denise Cook have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Jessica Denise Cook is affiliated with Professional Therapeutic Group. For the full list of practices see this list.